Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

bookrack.paperbackswap.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for bookrack.paperbackswap.com below:

 

Add review

bookrack.paperbackswap.com


 

 

bookrack.paperbackswap.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: bookrack.paperbackswap.com

Google Index:
View bookrack.paperbackswap.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View bookrack.paperbackswap.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View bookrack.paperbackswap.com Bing Links
History:
View bookrack.paperbackswap.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  bookrack.paperbackswap.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

bookrack.paperbackswap.com receives about 5,800 special users and 25,868 (4.46 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $270.10/day from ads revenue. Estimated www service value is $152,672.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bookrack.paperbackswap.com is ranked number 58,147 in the globe and 0.00116% of whole Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Lawrenceville, Georgia, 30043, United States and links to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on bookrack.paperbackswap.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
paperbackswap.com
97.50%87.99%3.5
secure.paperbackswap.com
28.83%10.56%1.4
images.paperbackswap.com
2.56%0.65%1
OTHER
0%0.79%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

bookrack.paperbackswap.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.5%89.4%13805
India 4.3%1.6%62811
Canada 1.6%1.2%56249
Australia 1.6%0.6%48996
United Kingdom 1.0%0.3%190841
Philippines 0.7%0.2%32508
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%38884
Nigeria 0.5%0.2%57183

bookrack.paperbackswap.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
72
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
50
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
81

More details:

Where do visitors go on bookrack.paperbackswap.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
paperbackswap.com
97.50%87.99%3.5
secure.paperbackswap.com
28.83%10.56%1.4
images.paperbackswap.com
2.56%0.65%1
OTHER
0%0.79%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • paperbackswap.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 23,126$265.26
    Canada 310$2.18
    Australia 155$1.17
    India 414$0.66
    United Kingdom 78$0.48
    Pakistan 129$0.14
    Nigeria 52$0.14
    Philippines 52$0.08

    www.bookrack.paperbackswap.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    Currently Not Available

    Type Ip Target TTL A 64.88.173.79 3600

     

    bookrack.paperbackswap.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your site has 8 blocking script sources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This generates a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.js
    code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.js
    secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/jquery.colorbox-min.js?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/jquery.rollover.js?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/global.js?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/global.js?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/qm.min.js?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/seasonal/eastereggs.min.js?v=4f063df
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/css/global.css?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global.css?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/css/modal.css
    secure.paperbackswap.com/css/bootstrap_col.css?v=4f063df
    secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global_responsive.css?v=4f063df

    Avoid landing site redirects

    Your site has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    bookrack.paperbackswap.com/
    bookrack.paperbackswap.com/profile/
    secure.paperbackswap.com/members/login.php

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your service might be too tiny for a player to simply tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a best player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might require extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <div id="pbs_srch_btn_mbl" class="clickable"></div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="reme" type="checkbox" name="reme"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="pap…t_password.php" class="table_1_link">Lost Your Password?</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Audiobooks from Audible</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhstoreicon rh…icon_clickable"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Listen anytime, anywhere.</span> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="pap…bers/index.php">My Account</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="pap…s/book_add.php">Post Books</a> and 36 others are close to another tap targets .

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 96.4KiB (42% reduction).

    Minifying code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.js should save 41.8KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.js should save 40.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/global.js?v=4f063df should save 9KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/jquery.rollover.js?v=4f063df should save 3.2KiB (65% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/global.js?v=4f063df should save 2.4KiB (51% reduction) after compression.

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    secure.paperbackswap.com/css/modal.css (expiration not specified)
    secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/details_ico2.png (expiration not specified)
    secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/header-search1.PNG (expiration not specified)
    secure.paperbackswap.com/images/learn_more_small_txt.png (expiration not specified)
    secure.paperbackswap.com/images/lock_icon.gif (expiration not specified)
    secure.paperbackswap.com/images/logos/pbs_simple_64.jpg (expiration not specified)
    secure.paperbackswap.com/images/sprites.png (expiration not specified)
    connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1723505301198707?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
    pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

    Configure the viewport

    Your site specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfiguring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=480 will let your site to adapt for devices of different widths. This might need extra work if the styling on your site relies on a fixed-width layout.

    Size stuff to viewport

    The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a best player experience.

    The site stuff is 526 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 480 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

    The object <div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">My Account…letter Archive</div> falls outside the viewport.
    The object <div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Search for a B…/ Smart Phone</div> falls outside the viewport.
    The object <div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Help Center…Amazon Search</div> falls outside the viewport.
    The object <div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Community I…ook Twitter</div> falls outside the viewport.
    The object <div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Company Pre…acy &amp; Security</div> falls outside the viewport.
    The object <div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Sister Sites…SwapaCD.com</div> falls outside the viewport.

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and resizing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 5KiB (61% reduction).

    Compressing secure.paperbackswap.com/images/logos/pbs_simple_64.jpg should save 4.5KiB (68% reduction).
    Compressing secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/header-search1.PNG should save 285B (36% reduction).
    Compressing secure.paperbackswap.com/images/lock_icon.gif should save 115B (22% reduction).
    Compressing secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/details_ico2.png should save 106B (44% reduction).

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.4KiB (25% reduction).

    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global.css?v=4f063df should save 1.7KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/css/bootstrap_col.css?v=4f063df should save 289B (19% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/css/modal.css should save 179B (37% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/css/global.css?v=4f063df should save 156B (17% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global_responsive.css?v=4f063df should save 139B (16% reduction) after compression.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS included in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1KiB (12% reduction).

    Minifying secure.paperbackswap.com/members/login.php should save 1KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Avoid plugins
    Your site does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent stuff from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Reduce hosting response time
    Your hosting responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response date optimization.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fbookrack.paperbackswap.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $48.84
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $1,465.17
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $17,826.20
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    4,446
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    133,370
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,622,671

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 4,163$47.75
    Canada 78$0.54
    Australia 31$0.23
    India 116$0.19
    United Kingdom 12$0.08
    Pakistan 41$0.04
    Philippines 4$0.01
    Nigeria 1$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?