Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

bookrack.paperbackswap.com reviews & stats

Read or submit bookrack.paperbackswap.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for bookrack.paperbackswap.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

bookrack.paperbackswap.com


 

 

bookrack.paperbackswap.com stats

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  bookrack.paperbackswap.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

bookrack.paperbackswap.com receives about 5,800 unique visitors and 25,868 (4.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $270.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $152,672.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bookrack.paperbackswap.com is ranked number 58,147 in the world and 0.00116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lawrenceville, Georgia, 30043, United States and links to network IP address 64.88.173.79. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on bookrack.paperbackswap.com

paperbackswap.com
secure.paperbackswap.com
images.paperbackswap.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

bookrack.paperbackswap.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.5%89.4%13805
India 4.3%1.6%62811
Canada 1.6%1.2%56249
Australia 1.6%0.6%48996
United Kingdom 1.0%0.3%190841
Philippines 0.7%0.2%32508
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%38884
Nigeria 0.5%0.2%57183

bookrack.paperbackswap.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
72/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
81/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on bookrack.paperbackswap.com

paperbackswap.com
secure.paperbackswap.com
images.paperbackswap.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,126$265.26
Canada 310$2.18
Australia 155$1.17
India 414$0.66
United Kingdom 78$0.48
Pakistan 129$0.14
Nigeria 52$0.14
Philippines 52$0.08

www.bookrack.paperbackswap.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.88.173.79 3600

 

bookrack.paperbackswap.com review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.js
https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.js
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/jquery.colorbox-min.js?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/jquery.rollover.js?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/global.js?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/global.js?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/qm.min.js?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/seasonal/eastereggs.min.js?v=4f063df
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/css/global.css?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global.css?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/modal.css
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/bootstrap_col.css?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global_responsive.css?v=4f063df

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://bookrack.paperbackswap.com/
http://bookrack.paperbackswap.com/profile/
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/members/login.php

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<div id="pbs_srch_btn_mbl" class="clickable"></div>
<input id="reme" type="checkbox" name="reme">
<input type="submit" class="button">
<a href="http://www.pap…t_password.php" class="table_1_link">Lost Your Password?</a>
<a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Audiobooks from Audible</a>
<a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhstoreicon rh…icon_clickable"></a>
<span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Listen anytime, anywhere.</span>
<div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div>
<a href="http://www.pap…bers/index.php">My Account</a>
<a href="http://www.pap…s/book_add.php">Post Books</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.js
https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.js
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/includes/global.js?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/jquery.rollover.js?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/includes/global.js?v=4f063df

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/modal.css
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/details_ico2.png
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/header-search1.PNG
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/learn_more_small_txt.png
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/lock_icon.gif
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/logos/pbs_simple_64.jpg
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/sprites.png
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1723505301198707?v=2.8.12&r=stable
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">My Account…letter Archive</div>
<div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Search for a B…/ Smart Phone</div>
<div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Help Center…Amazon Search</div>
<div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Community I…ook Twitter</div>
<div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Company Pre…acy &amp; Security</div>
<div class="col-md-2 col-s…-12 footer_col">Sister Sites…SwapaCD.com</div>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/logos/pbs_simple_64.jpg
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/header-search1.PNG
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/lock_icon.gif
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/images/icons/details_ico2.png

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global.css?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/bootstrap_col.css?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/modal.css
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/shared/css/global.css?v=4f063df
https://secure.paperbackswap.com/css/global_responsive.css?v=4f063df

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://secure.paperbackswap.com/members/login.php
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$48.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,465.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,826.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,446
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
133,370
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,622,671

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,163$47.75
Canada 78$0.54
Australia 31$0.23
India 116$0.19
United Kingdom 12$0.08
Pakistan 41$0.04
Philippines 4$0.01
Nigeria 1$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?